Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 01206 382497 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2021

Sunday 4th 10:30 - 15:00 Season Opener Series » SO 1 (LH/WS) Series Race book
Sunday 11th 10:30 - 15:00 Season Opener Series » SO 2 (LH/WS) Series Race book
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 15:00 Season Opener Series » SO 3 (LH/WS) Series Race book
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 15:00 Season Opener Series » SO 4 (LH/WS) Series Race book
 

May 2021

Sunday 2nd 10:30 - 15:00 Spring Series » Spring Series 1 (LH/WS) Series Race
Friday 7th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » DSC Friday 1 Series Race
Saturday 8th Pattinson Cup EAORA
Sunday 9th 10:30 - 15:00 Spring Series » Spring Series 2 (LH/WS) Series Race
Friday 14th 16th North Sea Race EAORA
Friday 14th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » DSC Friday 2 Series Race
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 15:00 Spring Series » Spring Series 3 (LH/WS) Series Race
Friday 21st 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » DSC Friday 3 Series Race
Saturday 22nd 11:30 - 17:00 DSC Commodores Regatta Cup Race
Friday 28th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » DSC Friday 4 Series Race
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 15:00 Spring Series » Spring Series 4 (LH/WS) Series Race
 

June 2021

Friday 4th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » DSC Friday 5 Series Race
Sunday 6th 10:30 - 17:00 Long Distance Trophy Cup Race
Friday 11th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » DSC Friday 6 Series Race
Sunday 13th 14:30 - 16:30 Ancient Mariners Cup Race
Friday 18th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » DSC Friday 7 Series Race
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Summer 1 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Friday 25th Centenary Regatta » Centenary Regatta/Friday 8 Regatta
Saturday 26th 10:30 - 15:00 Centenary Regatta » Day 1 Regatta
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 15:00 Centenary Regatta » Day 2 Regatta
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Friday 9 Series Race
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Summer 2 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Friday 9th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Friday 10 Series Race
Sunday 11th 14:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pennant Open meeting
Friday 16th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Friday 11 Series Race
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Summer 3 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Friday 23rd 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Friday 12 Series Race
Sunday 25th 10:30 - 15:00 Wallet Cup Cup Race
Friday 30th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Friday 13 Series Race
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 10:30 - 15:00 Summer Series » Summer 4 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Monday 2nd Cadet Week Junior
Tuesday 3rd Cadet Week Junior
Wednesday 4th Cadet Week Junior
Thursday 5th Cadet Week Junior
Friday 6th 18:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Series » Friday 14/Cadet Week Junior
Sunday 8th Mersea Week » Dabchicks Regatta Regatta
Monday 9th Mersea Week » Mersea week 1 Regatta
Tuesday 10th Mersea Week » Mersea week 2 Regatta
Wednesday 11th 13:00 - 18:00 Round the Island Race Open meeting book
Thursday 12th Mersea Week » Mersea week 3 Regatta
Friday 13th Mersea Week » WMYC Regatta Regatta
Saturday 28th Town Regatta Open meeting
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Series 1 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
 

September 2021

Sunday 5th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Series 2 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Series 3 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Friday 17th 18th Buckley Goblets EAORA
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Series 4 (LH/WS/IRC sportsboat) Series Race
Sunday 26th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Finale series 1 (LH/WS) Series Race
 

October 2021

Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Finale series2 (LH/WS) Series Race
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Finale series3 (LH/WS) Series Race
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Finale series 4 (LH/WS) Series Race
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 15:00 Finale Series » Finale series 5 (LH/WS) Series Race
Saturday 30th 10:30 - 15:00 Autumn Trophy/Finola Cup Cup Race
© 2020 West Mersea Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager